Privacy Policy

Preamble

This privacy policy applies to the site: www.lerisa-paris.com.
The purpose of this privacy policy is to expose users of the site:

  • How their personal data is collected and processed. Must be considered as personal data all data that can identify a user. These include the first and last name, age, postal address, email address, user location or IP address;
  • What are the rights of users regarding this data;
  • Who is responsible for the processing of personal data collected and processed;
  • To whom this data is transmitted;
  • The site's policy regarding cookies.

This privacy policy supplements the legal notices and the general conditions of sale which users can consult at the following address: www.lerisa-paris.com.


GENERAL PRINCIPLES FOR DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING

In accordance with the provisions of Article 5 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of site user data complies with the following principles:

  • Lawfulness, fairness and transparency: Data can only be collected and processed with the consent of the user who owns the data. Each time personal data is collected, the user will be informed that his data is collected, and for what reasons his data is collected;
  • Limited Purposes: Data collection and processing is performed to meet one or more of the purposes identified in these Terms of Service;
  • Minimization of data collection and processing: only the data necessary for the proper execution of the objectives pursued by the site are collected;
  • Storage of data reduced in time: the data is kept for a limited period, of which the user is informed. When this information cannot be communicated, the user is informed of the criteria used to determine the retention period;
  • Integrity and confidentiality of the data collected and processed: the data controller undertakes to guarantee the integrity and confidentiality of the data collected.

In order to be lawful, and in accordance with the requirements of Article 6 of European Regulation 2016/679, the collection and processing of personal data can only take place if they comply with at least one of the conditions listed below:

  • The user has expressly consented to the processing;
  • The processing is necessary for the proper performance of a contract;
  • The processing responds to a legal obligation;
  • The processing is based on a need to safeguard the vital interests of the data subject or of another natural person;
  • The processing may be explained by a necessity linked to the performance of a task in the public interest or which relates to the exercise of official authority;
  • The processing and collection of personal data is necessary for the purposes of legitimate and private interests. prosecuted by the controller or by a third party.


PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED IN THE CONTEXT OF BROWSING ON THE SITE


A.DATA COLLECTED AND PROCESSED AND METHOD OF COLLECTION

The personal data collected on the site wwwlerisa-paris.com are as follows:

  • Your identity and contact data: surname, first name, postal address, e-mail address, telephone number;
  • A history of your purchases;
  • Your date of birth in order to benefit from Birthday offers;
  • Your satisfaction and feedback.

This data is collected when the user performs one of the following operations on the site and depending on the data that you communicate to us or that you share with us:

  • When you create a customer account on our site;
  • When you make a purchase;
  • When you sign up for our newsletter;
  • When you write to us via the contact forms.

Furthermore, when paying on the site, proof of the transaction including the order form and the invoice will be kept in the site editor's computer systems. The data controller will keep all the data collected in its computer systems on the site and under reasonable security conditions for a period of:

  • Customer Profile: 10 years from date of first purchase;
  • Prospect: 3 years from date of data collection.

When we no longer need to use your personal data, it is deleted from our systems and records.
The collection and processing of data serves the following purposes:

  • The processing of your orders (preparation and delivery);
  • Subscription to our Newsletter;
  • Communications management;
  • The management of your profile;
  • Managing your loyalty program;
  • The management of your requests;
  • The management of our website.

For credit card transactions, at no time do we have access to your credit card number. The data processing carried out is based on the following legal bases:

  • User Consent;
  • Performing a contract.

B. TRANSMISSION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES
The personal data collected by the site is not transmitted to any third party, and is only processed by the site editor.

C. DATA HOSTING

The Lérisa site is hosted by: OVH, whose head office is located at the following address: 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – France.
The host can be contacted at the following telephone number: + 09 72 10 10 10.
The data collected and processed by the site is exclusively hosted
and processed in France.


DATA PROCESSOR

A. THE DATA PROCESSOR

The personal data controller is: Elsa Ritter. He can be contacted as follows: Please contact us at the following email address: elsa.ritter@lerisa.fr. The data controller is responsible for determining the purposes and means used to process personal data.

B.OBLIGATIONS OF THE DATA PROCESSOR

The controller undertakes to protect the personal data collected, not to transmit them to third parties without the user having been informed and to respect the purposes for which these data were collected In addition, the data controller undertakes to notify the user in the event of rectification or deletion of the data, unless this entails disproportionate formalities, costs and procedures for him.
In the case where the integrity, confidentiality or security of the user's personal data is compromised, the controller undertakes to inform the user by any means.


USER RIGHTS

In accordance with the regulations concerning the processing of personal data, the user has the rights listed below. In order for the data controller to comply with his request, the user is required to communicate to him: his first and last name as well as his e-mail address, and if relevant, his account or personal space number or subscriber. The data controller is required to respond to the user within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days.


A. PRESENTATION OF USER RIGHTS REGARDING DATA COLLECTION AND PROCESSING


a. Right of access, rectification and right to erasure

The user can read, update, modify or request the deletion of data concerning him, by respecting the procedure set out below: Please send us an e-mail specifying the subject of your request, to the following address: contact@lerisa.fr.
If he has one, the user has the right to request the deletion of his personal space by following the following procedure: Most data can be modified directly from your customer area on our website.
If you cannot find what you want, please write us an email at contact@lerisa.fr specifying your request.


b. Right to restriction and opposition of data processing
The user has the right to request the limitation or to oppose the processing of his data by the site, without the site being able to refuse, except to demonstrate the existence of legitimate and compelling reasons, which may prevail over the interests and rights and freedoms of the user. In order to request the limitation of the processing of his data or to oppose the processing of his data, the user must follow the following procedure: We invite you to send us a request for limitation of the processing of your personal data at the address email: contact@lerisa.fr.


c. Right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an automated process
In accordance with the provisions of Regulation 2016/679, the user has the right not to be the subject of a decision based exclusively on an
automated process if the decision produces legal effects concerning him, or 'significantly affects in a similar way.


d. Right to determine fate of data after death

The user is reminded that he can organize what should become of his data collected and processed if he dies, in accordance with law n ° 2016-1321 of October 7, 2016.


e Right to refer the matter to the competent supervisory authority
In the event that the data controller decides not to respond to the user's request, and the user wishes to contest this decision, or, if he believes that the one of the rights listed above, he is entitled to seize the CNIL (National Commission for Computing and Liberties: https://www.cnil.fr) or any competent judge.


B. PERSONAL DATA OF MINORS

In accordance with the provisions of Article 8 of European Regulation 2016/679 and the Data Protection Act, only minors aged 15 or over may consent to the processing of their personal data. If the user is a minor under the age of 15, the agreement of a legal representative will be required so that personal data can be collected and processed. The publisher of the site reserves the right to verify by any means that the user is over 15 years old, or that he has obtained the agreement of a legal representative before browsing the site.


USE OF "COOKIE" FILES

The site may use "cookie" techniques.
A "cookie" is a small file (less than 4 KB), stored by the site on the user's hard drive, containing information relating to the user's browsing habits. These files allow it to process statistics and traffic information, facilitate navigation and improve the service for the comfort of the user.

For the use of "cookie" files involving the backup and analysis of personal data, the user's consent is necessarily requested.

This user consent is considered valid for a maximum period of 6 (six) months. At the end of this period, the site will again request the user's authorization to save "cookie" files on their hard drive.
Opposition of the user to the use of "cookies" files by the site
Cookies that are not essential to the operation of the site are only placed on the user's terminal after obtaining their consent. The user can withdraw their consent at any time, as follows: Please contact us at the following email address: elsa.ritter@lerisa.fr. More generally, the user is informed that he can oppose the recording of these "cookie" files by configuring his navigation software.

If the user decides to deactivate the "cookie" files, he can continue browsing the site. However, any malfunction of the site caused by this manipulation could not be considered as being due to the publisher of the site.


TERMS OF CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This privacy policy may be consulted at any time at the address indicated below: www.lerisa-paris.com.
The site editor reserves the right to modify it in order to guarantee its compliance with applicable law.
Consequently, the user is invited to regularly consult this privacy policy in order to stay informed of the latest changes that will be made to it. It is brought to the user's attention that the last update of this privacy policy took place on: 09/07/2022.

.